Cosmetics. Use in skincare Background. Bladder wrack (Fucus vesiculosus) is a marine, macroscopic brown alga with a length of 10 to 30 cm, rarely longer.
Wholesale Food Ingredient / Food Service; Cosmetic; Pharmaceutical; Agricultural; White Fucus Vesiculosis / Bladderwrack Organic Irish Seaweed.
Seaweed contains the extract of Fucus vesiculosus L. prepared in a neutral oil. The Seaweed used for Naturallythinking Seaweed Extract is mainly collected in.
INCI Name: Fucus Vesiculosus (Bladderwrack) Extract Properties: Has moisturizing and soothing properties. Use: Recommended use level % in skin care.
INCI: Fucus vesiculosus (Bladderwrack) Powder Extraction Method: Milled Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]. 8 wt oz, $ Temporarily Out of Stock.
Bladderwrack (Fucus vesiculosus), is a seaweed found on the coasts of the North Sea, the western Baltic Sea, and the Atlantic and Pacific.